Saint Saviour's Church
Old Greenwich, CT

 




 

Worship Assistants





June 4 – Easter 8: Pentecost, family service at 10

8 a. m.    Acolyte, Lector, and Chalice: RAMoore

 

10 a. m.  Chalice: MEdward

                Lesson and Psalm: BYoung

                Epistle: Alana Pawlowski

                Prayers: TBD

                Elements and Ushers:

                                MMaiolo plus youth

 

June 11 – Trinity Sunday

8 a. m.    Acolyte, Lector, and Chalice: BGraham

 

10 a. m. Chalice: JMarinelli; KYancey

                Lesson and Psalm:  MEdward

                Epistle and Prayers: BYoung

                Elements: The BKohn, JKerbs Family

                Usher: LD’Acierno, MCarter

 

 

June 18

8 a. m.    Acolyte, Lector, and Chalice: RAMoore

 

10 a. m. Chalice: DRasmussen; SGrant

                Lesson and Psalm: SGraham

                Epistle and Prayers: DRasmussen 

                Elements: The Marinelli Family

                Usher: EVadasdi, ACarter

 

June 25

8 a. m.    Acolyte, Lector, and Chalice: BGraham

 

10 a. m. Chalice: MEdward

                Lesson and Psalm: NMcLaughlin

                Epistle and Prayers: MMaiolo

                Elements: The Martone Family

                Usher: MMaiolo, MDodds



 

July 2

10 a. m. Chalice:  JMarinelli

                Lesson and Psalm: DRasmussen

                Epistle and Prayers: SGraham

                Elements: Alan McCollom,

                                Noreen McLaughlin

                Ushers: LD’Acierno, MCarter

 

 

July 9     Morning Prayer, no eucharist

10 a. m. Officiant: David Rasmussen

                First Lesson: NMcLaughlin

                Second Lesson: MMaiolo

                Third Lesson: SGrant

                Usher: ACarter; MMaiolo

 

 

July 16   Morning Prayer, no eucharist

10 a. m. Officiant: David Rasmussen

                First Lesson: Bonnie Young

                Second Lesson: Joan Towse

                Third Lesson: Marisol Edward

                Ushers: BYoung, HRasmussen

 

  

July 23

10 a. m. Chalice: KYancey

                Lesson and Psalm: SGraham

                Epistle and Prayers: MEdward

                Elements: The Rasmussen Family

                Usher: DRasmussen, MDodds

 

July 30

10 a. m. Chalice: DRasmussen

                Lesson and Psalm: NMcLaughlin

                Epistle and Prayers: DRasmussen 

                   Elements: The Schwartz-Storm Family

                Usher: LD’Acierno, MCarter

 

 

 

 

During July, please welcome

The Rev. Judith Alexis who will preach and celebrate on three of the five Sundays. On July 9 and 16, David Rasmussen will lead Morning Prayer.